Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /www/n/o/u78435/public_html/sites/default/themes/basic/template.php on line 238
Personaldatenschutz | NOURUS - MÄSO s.r.o.

Personaldatenschutz

Personal data protection

NOURUS - MÄSO s.r.o., having its registered office at: 1532, 925 82 Tešedíkovo, Company Reg. No.: 47 335 718, Tax Reg. No.: 2023822097, represented by executive director Benediktom Tóthom, e-mail: kancelaria.nejedlikova@gmail.com tel.: 0911 129 018 (hereinafter referred to as the “controller”) in connection with the fulfilment of information obligations under Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation"), and Section 19 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”) by providing the information mentioned below.

Pursuant to Section 19, Subsection 2, letter e) of the Act, the data subject is obliged to provide personal data for the purpose mentioned below, failing which it is not possible to enter into a contract which the data subject intends to conclude.

Controller’s identification and contact data

Business name: NOURUS - MÄSO s.r.o.,
Registered office: 1532, 925 82 Tešedíkovo
Company Reg. No.: 47 335 718

Registered by the District Court in Trnava, Section Sro, File No.: 32160/T Benedikt Tóth- executive director

E-mail: kancelaria.nejedlikova@gmail.com tel.: 0911 129 018

The purpose of the processing of personal data for which the personal data are intended, as well as the legal basis for the processing of personal data

Purpose: conclusion of a contract and pre-contractual relationships

Legal basis

Section 13, Subsection 1, letter b) of the Act: the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract
The controller hereby notifies the customer as the data subject that pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) of the Regulation, it will, when entering into a contract, process personal data without the consent of the data subject as the processing of personal data will be performed by the controller within pre-contractual relationships and the processing of personal data is necessary for concluding a contract.

The Seller declares that it will process personal data in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not contravene the Act or the Regulation.

Recipient identification or recipient category, if any

Recipients or the categories of recipients that process personal data are:

State institutions for the purpose of fulfilling the obligations of the controller: tax offices, state administration and public authorities for inspection and supervision (e.g. The Slovak Trade Inspection, the Office for the Protection of Personal Data), distrainers, courts, law enforcement authorities, etc.

Period of storage of personal data

Period of storage of personal data: fixed period - a period specified by law for the exercise of rights and obligations arising from the concluded contract.

Rights of the data subject

The data subject shall have the right:

  • to request from the controller access to personal data concerning the data subject,
  • to rectification of personal data
  • to erasure of personal data or restriction of the processing of personal data,
  • to object to the processing of personal data, as well as the right to data portability,
  • to lodge a petition to commence proceedings under Section 100 of the Act.

The data subject may request the exercise of the above rights at any time by e-mail to kancelaria.nejedlikova@gmail.com, on the phone number 0911 129 018, or by letter to the postal address of the controller’s registered office. The controller shall handle the data subject’s request concerning the above rights within the statutory time limits.